EnglishSpanishSwedishDanish

Email – [email protected]
Call: 0034 606526618
Call: 0034 951433357

Request Call Back

Application Process

Application Process for the Spanish Golden Visa

Fill in the Contact Form and we will call you to discuss the most suitable options to proceed with obtaining the Spanish Golden Visa.

We will send you the best value properties that fulfill the criteria that you have requested for and we can shortlist the ones to view when you are here in Spain on your Property Purchasing Trip.

You will need to apply and enter Spain on a Tourist Visa if required when booking your trip to Spain. It is important to allocate approximately 4 full days in Spain to view enough properties and organise the Golden Visa application.

We will advise you on Hotels in an area that is suitable and convenient for you to enjoy the local amenities and get a taste for life here in Spain. When you arrive in Malaga Airport we will pick you up  and take you to your accommodation.

We will arrange for a meeting with the Lawyers that will go through the process and conveyancing procedures to obtain the Spanish Golden Visa. One of our Representatives  will  pick you up and give you an Area Tour of the surrounding towns and explain the facilities and amenities that are important when purchasing a property.

We will visit the list of shortlisted properties that have been pre approved by yourself. This will take about 2 full days and you will be well informed on the quality, locations and investment value of the selected properties. As local property specialists we are completely dedicated to showing you the best value properties and negotiating the best prices achievable in the current market.

When you have decided on a property, we will put in your offer and negotiate a price for you. When a price has been agreed you will pay a Reservation Deposit of 10,000€ to the Lawyer will start the conveyancing process and make the searches to ensure the property is legally registered and free of any debts and encumbrances.

We will assist you in obtaining a NIE number and opening a bank account. its always advisable to let the Lawyers handle the process via Power of Attorney. Within 3 week they would have concluded their searches and you will have to pay 10% of the purchase price. completion will be within 4 weeks or a similar timescale that is agreeable by both parties.

When the Title Deed has been signed  the Lawyer will prepare a file for you and assist in submitting it to the Spanish Embassy of your home country. The file will include all the necessary documents translated into Spanish, checked and approved for the Visa Application.

The Visa will be processed and confirmed within 20 days and you can collect your Visa from the Spanish Embassy of your home country. The first Visa will always be available for 1 year and then will have to be renewed for 2 years and you will have to return to Spain to activate it.

Contact us for more information